Pipcorn's Cheddar Popcorn Snack is Vegan and Gluten-Free

 - Dec 30, 2016
References: pipsnacks & trndmonitor
Even though one of Pipcorn's newest snacks is branded as a cheddar popcorn flavor, it is a product that's vegan and completely free from dairy ingredients. As the brand puts it, "Whether you eat dairy or stay away from it, this is a fan favorite thats going to give our other flavors a run for their money."

The all-natural, whole grain and small-batch non-dairy cheddar popcorn snack also set themselves apart for being smaller in size than most popcorn snacks. Other flavors in Pipcorn's snack range include Salt and Vinegar, Truffle, Sea Salt and Kettle.

With the rise of healthy eating, many people are now choosing to forgo or reduce their consumption of dairy products. Products like these offer a comforting, familiar way to enjoy classic snacks with a healthful new twist.